Privacy Policy

 All personal information collected will be used to make your visit on this website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

 The confidentiality of the personal data of users of this website is of the utmost importance for the CENTRE FOR LABOUR RELATIONS (CRL), and all information is treated in accordance with the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016.

 CRL does not require any personal information when the user interacts with this website, except in duly identified situations in which this information is essential for the purposes declared. In these situations, any personal data obtained is protected by law and cannot be disclosed to third parties. The information will be used solely for the purposes for which it was provided, and during the period of time strictly necessary.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
 This website has links to other websites, which may contain information/tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, and if you visit those websites from our, you must read their privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present in those websites.


 Using the CRL website assumes acceptance of this privacy agreement.

 The CRL team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Thus, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy on a regular basis in order to be always up to date.

For questions relating to personal data protection, you may contact the CRL Data Protection Officer (DPO) - Email address: SGEncarregadoProtecaoDados@sg.mtsss.pt.

Any complaints may be submitted directly to the Portuguese Data Protection Authority: Comissï¿œo Nacional de Proteᅵᅵo de Dados (Rua de Sï¿œo Bento, nï¿œ 148, 1200-031 Lisboa - Email address: geral@cnpd.pt)